🔥 50% OFF randomly selected items, every 24-hours!

Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix


Size: Sampler Pack
Price:
Sale price$1.99

Description

Includes a mix of 5 popular lupine flower varieties and colors. Scatter this mix of seeds in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of lupine flowers.

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Lupinus densiflora

Golden Yellow

Lupinus hartwegii

Dwarf Pixie Delight

Lupinus perennis

Perennial Lupine

Lupinus polyphyllus

Russel Lupine

Lupinus succulentis

Arroyo Lupine

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Bitcoin Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

FREE GIFT ⟐ Free with your purchase today

FREE EBOOK ⟐ A complete organic gardening grow guide

You may also like

Recently viewed

JOIN THE MONTHLY SEED CLUB TODAY!

Grow all-year-round with a monthly seed subscription for your garden

LET'S GROW