🌱 FREE GIFT   GUIDE TO ORGANIC GARDENING + ALL GROW GUIDES (175p. eBook) ADD TO CART ⇝
 🌱 FREE GIFT   ALL-IN-ONE SWEET BELL PEPPER SEED KIT  ADD TO CART ⇝

Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:


Add to Wishlist

💡Learn how you can earn money when you refer this product to your friends, family, and followers on social media Learn more

Includes a mix of 7 popular cosmos flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of cosmos flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Cosmos bippinatus

Cosmos, Sensation Mix

Cosmos bippinatus

Dazzler

Cosmos bippinatus

Gloria

Cosmos bippinatus

Picotee

Cosmos bippinatus

Pinkie

Cosmos bippinatus

Purity

Cosmos sulphureus

Sulphur Cosmos


Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM



JOIN THE NEW SEED CLUB

 JOIN NOW 

SPECIAL OFFER 
10% OFF THE SEED CLUB

 CLAIM 10% OFF NOW 
 

Shop all seed sampler packs starting at only $0.99/pack BROWSE ALL

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:

💡Learn how you can earn money when you refer this product to your friends, family, and followers on social media. Get paid weekly. Highest pay rate. Now paying 25% commission for every qualified order. Learn more join now

Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »